Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 13 at Averett Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final - 6 innings T, 4-4
Sat. 14 at William Peace Final L, 5-3
  at William Peace Final - 6 innings T, 8-8
Mon. 16 Me.-Presque Isle Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle Cancelled
Tue. 17 Me.-Presque Isle Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 7 at Guilford Final L, 6-5
  at Guilford Final W, 6-3
Sun. 8 Shenandoah Final W, 7-2
  Shenandoah Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
Mon. 9 vs. Mars Hill @ Lexington, N.C. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Old Westbury @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 21-2
Sun. 15 vs. Arcadia @ Myrtle Beach Final W, 2-1
  vs. Albright @ Myrtle Beach Final L, 4-3
Tue. 17 vs. New Paltz St. @ UNC-Chapel Hill Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 at Piedmont Final L, 1-0
  at Piedmont Final L, 7-5
Sun. 22 at Maryville (TN) Final L, 4-2
  at Maryville (TN) Final L, 8-2
Tue. 24 William Peace Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  William Peace Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
Wed. 25 Greensboro Final W, 2-1
  Greensboro Final W, 9-8
Mon. 30 at Methodist Final - 6 innings W, 14-3
  at Methodist Final - 8 innings W, 14-11
 
April
Mon. 6 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 8-1
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 6-4
Sat. 11 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 6-1
  at Agnes Scott * Final L, 7-3
Sun. 12 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 17 Randolph Cancelled
  Agnes Scott * Final L, 6-4
  Agnes Scott * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 1-0
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-2
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * Cancelled
Fri. 24 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * % @ Wesleyan-GSAC Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Agnes Scott * % @ Wesleyan College (Ga.) Final W, 9-0
  GSAC Conference Tournament 2nd Round
Sun. 26 vs. Agnes Scott * % @ Wesleyan College Final W, 3-0
  GSAC Championship Game
 
May
Fri. 8 at Chris. Newport % Final L, 6-0
Sat. 9 vs. Ramapo % @ Christopher Newport Final W, 5-2
  vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Newport News, Va. Final - 12 innings L, 8-6
 
February
Wed. 17 at William Peace Final L, 4-2
  Rescheduled from 2/13
  at William Peace Final L, 6-5
  Rescheduled from 2/13
Sun. 21 Shenandoah Final W, 4-1
  Shenandoah Final L, 5-4
Sat. 27 vs. Hood @ Fred G. Bond Metro Park, Cary, N.C. Final L, 2-0
  Triangle Classic
  vs. Salisbury @ Cary, N.C. (Thomas Brooks Park) Final L, 11-5
  Grand Slam Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. Greensboro @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic (Cary, NC) Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Piedmont @ William Peace Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Thomas Brooks Park
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Frostburg St. @ Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  vs. Keene St. @ Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 9-3
Sun. 6 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach/Princess Anne Complex Final W, 4-2
  VWC Beach Blast Tournament
  vs. Roanoke @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 2-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
Wed. 9 Guilford Final W, 7-6
  Guilford Final L, 10-5
Sun. 13 at Randolph Final - 9 innings W, 5-3
  at Randolph Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Tue. 15 Ferrum Final W, 6-1
  Ferrum Final W, 5-1
Fri. 18 Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 17-2
Sun. 20 New Paltz St. Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  New Paltz St. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 23 Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Thu. 24 Emory & Henry Final W, 5-4
  Emory & Henry Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Wed. 30 at Lynchburg Final L, 5-4
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-4
 
April
Sat. 9 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 4-3
  at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 10-4
Sun. 10 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 4-0
  at Agnes Scott * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 16 Agnes Scott * Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
  Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sun. 17 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 4-0
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 29 Mount Mary * % Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  vs. Agnes Scott @ Macon, Ga. Final L, 11-5
  GSAC Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Macon, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  GSAC Tournament
 
February
Sun. 12 at Guilford Final L, 5-3
  at Guilford Final W, 9-3
Fri. 17 Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sat. 18 Frostburg St. Final L, 3-1
  Shenandoah Final - 8 innings W, 13-12
Sun. 19 Shenandoah Final W, 12-11
  vs. Randolph @ at Winston-Salem, NC Final - 7 innings W, 11-8
Sat. 25 vs. Washington College @ Cary, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  vs. William Peace @ William Peace Final L, 6-5
Sun. 26 vs. Wilson @ William Peace Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Chris. Newport @ William Peace Final L, 9-6
 
March
Wed. 1 at Ferrum Final - 8 innings W, 11-8
Sat. 4 at Huntingdon * Final L, 2-1
  at Huntingdon * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 5 at LaGrange * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at LaGrange * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 10 at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-8
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-0
Sat. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 5-1
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Thu. 16 Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings W, 17-0
  Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings W, 22-0
Sat. 18 Meredith * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  Meredith * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 19 Methodist * Final W, 2-1
  Methodist * Final W, 9-6
Wed. 22 at Piedmont * Final W, 4-3
  at Piedmont * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 25 at Greensboro * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  at Greensboro * Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
Sun. 26 at Averett * Final W, 4-0
  at Averett * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 29 N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
  N.C. Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
Thu. 30 Covenant * Final W, 6-4
  Covenant * Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
 
April
Sat. 1 Maryville (TN) * Final L, 7-5
  Maryville (TN) * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 8 LaGrange % Final W, 2-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  vs. LaGrange % @ Played at Salem Final W, 7-6
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
Thu. 13 vs. Ferrum % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 5-1
  USA South Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Maryville (TN) % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 5-4
  USA South Tournament
 
February
Sat. 10 Emory & Henry 1:00 PM
  Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
Sun. 11 Guilford 1:00 PM
  Guilford 3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Southern Virginia 4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia 6:00 PM
Sat. 17 vs. Frostburg St. @ At Salem 2:00 PM
  Shenandoah 6:00 PM
  Salem Invitational
Tue. 20 Brandeis 4:00 PM
  Brandeis 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Eastern N.M. 2:00 PM
  vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Raleigh, N.C. 6:00 PM
Sun. 25 vs. Randolph @ Triangle Tournament 2:00 PM
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Raleigh, North Carolina 4:00 PM
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
 
March
Sat. 3 at Averett * 1:00 PM
  at Averett * 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 at Greensboro * 1:00 PM
  at Greensboro * 3:00 PM
Thu. 8 Pfeiffer 3:00 PM
  Pfeiffer 5:00 PM
Sat. 10 Meredith * 1:00 PM
  Meredith * 3:00 PM
Sun. 11 William Peace * 1:00 PM
  William Peace * 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Pfeiffer 2:00 PM
  at Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Lynchburg 1:00 PM
  Lynchburg 3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Ferrum * 1:00 PM
  Ferrum * 3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Mary Baldwin * 12:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin * 2:00 PM
Fri. 30 at N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Methodist * 1:00 PM
  at Methodist * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event