Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Sat. 18 vs. Peace Final L, 2-0
  vs. Peace Final W, 19-18
Tue. 21 vs. Averett Final - 5 innings L, 17-1
  vs. Averett Final W, 10-9
Fri. 24 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Peace College Final - 7 innings L, 6-3
  Triangle Softball Classic
  vs. Peace Final - 7 innings L, 4-3
  Triangle Classic - Peace plays as visitor
Sat. 25 vs. St. Augustine's Final L, 5-3
  at Meredith Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  Triangle Spring Classic 2012
 
March
Tue. 6 vs. Emory & Henry Final W, 7-4
  vs. Emory & Henry Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Sat. 10 at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Wed. 14 vs. Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  vs. Guilford Final W, 4-3
Thu. 15 vs. Brockport @ Ft, Myers Final L, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Huntingdon * Final L, 9-1
  at Huntingdon * Final L, 9-1
Sun. 18 at LaGrange * Final L, 10-6
  at LaGrange * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 23 vs. Maryville (TN) * Final W, 5-3
  vs. Maryville (TN) * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 25 at Methodist Final L, 7-5
Sat. 31 at Spelman * Final - 5 innings W, 23-0
  at Spelman * Final - 5 innings W, 18-2
 
April
Sun. 1 at Agnes Scott * Final L, 10-0
  at Agnes Scott * Final L, 4-2
Thu. 12 vs. Piedmont * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Piedmont * Final L, 13-1
Sat. 14 vs. Covenant * Final L, 9-3
  vs. Covenant * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 20 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
Fri. 27 at Maryville (TN) Final W, 4-2
  vs. Piedmont @ Maryville, TN Final L, 10-1
  Conference Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Agnes Scott @ Maryvile, Tenn. Final W, 6-5
  at Maryville (TN) Final L, 3-0
 
February
Tue. 12 at William Peace Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  at William Peace Final - 5 innings W, 2-1
Mon. 18 at Averett Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  at Averett Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
Thu. 21 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 10-5
Sun. 24 vs. McDaniel @ Raleigh, N.C. (Meredith) Final W, 5-4
  Triangle Classic
  vs. Hood @ Meredith College Final L, 3-2
 
March
Sat. 2 at Huntingdon * Final L, 4-1
  at Huntingdon * Final L, 4-3
Sun. 3 at LaGrange Final - 8 innings L, 8-7
  at LaGrange Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
Sat. 9 vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 6 innings L, 13-3
  vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 7 innings W, 13-6
Sun. 10 vs. Randolph Final - 7 innings L, 8-6
  vs. Randolph Final - 7 innings L, 8-2
Sat. 16 vs. Covenant * Final L, 9-2
  vs. Covenant * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 20 at Emory & Henry Final - 6 innings L, 14-5
  at Emory & Henry Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
 
April
Wed. 3 at Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Guilford Final - 5 innings L, 16-4
Sat. 6 at Covenant * Final W, 8-3
  at Covenant * Final W, 11-4
Sat. 13 at Agnes Scott * Final - 7 innings W, 4-0
  at Agnes Scott * Final - 7 innings L, 9-5
Sun. 14 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 16-7
Sat. 20 vs. Huntingdon * Final - 7 innings L, 11-4
  vs. Huntingdon * Final - 7 innings L, 11-4
Sun. 21 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 31-0
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 22-0
Fri. 26 vs. Pine Manor @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Huntingdon @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 6-2
Sat. 27 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final W, 9-1
  vs. Agnes Scott @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 3-1
 
February
Sat. 22 vs. Wilson @ Raleigh, N.C. Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Hood @ Raleigh, N.C. Final L, 8-7
Sun. 23 vs. Neumann @ Raleigh, N.C. Final L, 10-3
  at Meredith Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
Tue. 25 at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. Guilford Final L, 7-2
  vs. Guilford Final L, 7-4
Sun. 9 vs. Rust Final - 5 innings W, 20-0
  vs. Rust Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Fri. 14 at Piedmont Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Truett-McConnell @ Piedmont, GA Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
Sat. 15 at Piedmont Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Truett-McConnell @ Piedmont, GA Final W, 7-4
Wed. 19 vs. Maryville (TN) Final L, 5-4
  vs. Maryville (TN) Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 vs. New England Col. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Southern Vt. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Mon. 24 at Randolph Final L, 8-4
  at Randolph Final L, 9-3
 
April
Sat. 5 vs. William Peace Final L, 9-3
  vs. William Peace Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Sun. 6 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-1
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Wed. 9 vs. Methodist Final L, 9-4
  Originally scheduled for March 16 and then March 30.
  vs. Methodist Final W, 3-2
  Originally scheduled for March 16 and then March 30.
Sat. 12 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 8-3
  at Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Sun. 13 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 7-0
  at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Fri. 18 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 6-3
  vs. Agnes Scott * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 25 vs. Rust @ Ga. Tech Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  GSAC Tournament
  vs. Finlandia @ Ga. Tech Final L, 10-9
  GSAC Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Pine Manor @ Ga Tech Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  GSAC Tournament
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Ga. Tech Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
  GSAC Tournament
  vs. Finlandia @ Ga Tech Final L, 4-3
  GSAC Tournament
 
February
Fri. 13 at Averett Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final - 6 innings T, 4-4
Sat. 14 at William Peace Final L, 5-3
  at William Peace Final - 6 innings T, 8-8
 
March
Sat. 7 at Guilford Final L, 6-5
  at Guilford Final W, 6-3
Sun. 8 vs. Shenandoah Final W, 7-2
  vs. Shenandoah Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
Mon. 9 vs. Mars Hill @ Lexington, N.C. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Old Westbury @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 21-2
Sun. 15 vs. Arcadia @ Myrtle Beach Final W, 2-1
  vs. Albright @ Myrtle Beach Final L, 4-3
Tue. 17 vs. New Paltz St. @ UNC-Chapel Hill Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 at Piedmont Final L, 1-0
  at Piedmont Final L, 7-5
Sun. 22 at Maryville (TN) Final L, 4-2
  at Maryville (TN) Final L, 8-2
Tue. 24 vs. William Peace Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  vs. William Peace Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
Wed. 25 vs. Greensboro Final W, 2-1
  vs. Greensboro Final W, 9-8
Mon. 30 at Methodist Final - 6 innings W, 14-3
  at Methodist Final - 8 innings W, 14-11
 
April
Mon. 6 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 8-1
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 6-4
Sat. 11 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 6-1
  at Agnes Scott * Final L, 7-3
Sun. 12 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 17 vs. Agnes Scott * Final L, 6-4
  vs. Agnes Scott * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 24 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * % @ Wesleyan-GSAC Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Agnes Scott * % @ Wesleyan College (Ga.) Final W, 9-0
  GSAC Conference Tournament 2nd Round
Sun. 26 vs. Agnes Scott * % @ Wesleyan College Final W, 3-0
  GSAC Championship Game
 
May
Fri. 8 at Chris. Newport % Final L, 6-0
Sat. 9 vs. Ramapo % @ Christopher Newport Final W, 5-2
  vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Newport News, Va. Final - 12 innings L, 8-6
 
February
Wed. 17 at William Peace Final L, 4-2
  Rescheduled from 2/13
  at William Peace Final L, 6-5
  Rescheduled from 2/13
Sun. 21 vs. Shenandoah Final W, 4-1
  vs. Shenandoah Final L, 5-4
Sat. 27 vs. Hood @ Fred G. Bond Metro Park, Cary, N.C. Final L, 2-0
  Triangle Classic
  vs. Salisbury @ Cary, N.C. (Thomas Brooks Park) Final L, 11-5
  Grand Slam Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. Greensboro @ Grand Slam Triangle Classic (Cary, NC) Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Piedmont @ William Peace Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Thomas Brooks Park
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Frostburg St. @ Virginia Wesleyan Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  vs. Keene St. @ Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 9-3
Sun. 6 vs. Randolph-Macon @ Virginia Beach/Princess Anne Complex Final W, 4-2
  VWC Beach Blast Tournament
  vs. Roanoke @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 2-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Beach Blast
Wed. 9 vs. Guilford Final W, 7-6
  vs. Guilford Final L, 10-5
Sun. 13 at Randolph Final - 9 innings W, 5-3
  at Randolph Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Tue. 15 vs. Ferrum Final W, 6-1
  vs. Ferrum Final W, 5-1
Fri. 18 vs. Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  vs. Mary Baldwin Final - 5 innings W, 17-2
Sun. 20 vs. New Paltz St. Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  vs. New Paltz St. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 23 vs. Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
  vs. Methodist Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Thu. 24 vs. Emory & Henry Final W, 5-4
  vs. Emory & Henry Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Wed. 30 at Lynchburg Final L, 5-4
  at Lynchburg Final L, 6-4
 
April
Sat. 9 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 4-3
  at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 10-4
Sun. 10 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 4-0
  at Agnes Scott * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 16 vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
  vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sun. 17 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 29 vs. Mount Mary * % Final - 5 innings W, 15-0
  vs. Agnes Scott @ Macon, Ga. Final L, 11-5
  GSAC Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Macon, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  GSAC Tournament
 
February
Sun. 12 at Guilford Final L, 5-3
  at Guilford Final W, 9-3
Fri. 17 vs. Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  vs. Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sat. 18 vs. Frostburg St. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Shenandoah Final - 8 innings W, 13-12
Sun. 19 vs. Shenandoah Final W, 12-11
  vs. Randolph @ at Winston-Salem, NC Final - 7 innings W, 11-8
Sat. 25 vs. Washington College @ Cary, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  vs. William Peace @ William Peace Final L, 6-5
Sun. 26 vs. Wilson @ William Peace Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Chris. Newport @ William Peace Final L, 9-6
 
March
Wed. 1 at Ferrum Final - 8 innings W, 11-8
Sat. 4 at Huntingdon * Final L, 2-1
  at Huntingdon * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 5 at LaGrange * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  at LaGrange * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 10 at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-8
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-0
Sat. 11 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Thu. 16 vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings W, 17-0
  vs. Agnes Scott * Final - 5 innings W, 22-0
Sat. 18 vs. Meredith * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
  vs. Meredith * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 19 vs. Methodist * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Methodist * Final W, 9-6
Wed. 22 at Piedmont * Final W, 4-3
  at Piedmont * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 25 at Greensboro * Final - 7 innings L, 3-1
  at Greensboro * Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
Sun. 26 at Averett * Final W, 4-0
  at Averett * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 29 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
Thu. 30 vs. Covenant * Final W, 6-4
  vs. Covenant * Final - 5 innings W, 12-2
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Maryville (TN) * Final L, 7-5
  vs. Maryville (TN) * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 8 vs. LaGrange % Final W, 2-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  vs. LaGrange % @ Played at Salem Final W, 7-6
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
Thu. 13 vs. Ferrum % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 5-1
  USA South Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Maryville (TN) % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 5-4
  USA South Tournament
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Emory & Henry Final L, 8-0
  vs. Emory & Henry Final L, 8-7
Fri. 16 vs. Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  vs. Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Sat. 17 vs. Frostburg St. @ SALEM COLLEGE Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
Sun. 18 vs. Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
  Salem Invitational
Tue. 20 vs. Brandeis Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  vs. Brandeis Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 24 vs. East. Mennonite @ Raleigh, NC Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Raleigh, N.C. Final L, 1-0
  @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun. 25 vs. Randolph @ Raleigh, N.C. Final W, 4-0
  @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Raleigh, NC Final L, 3-2
  Grand Slam Triangle Classic
 
March
Sat. 3 at Averett * Final W, 6-3
  at Averett * Final L, 8-5
Sun. 4 at Greensboro * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  at Greensboro * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Thu. 8 vs. Pfeiffer Final L, 6-3
  vs. Pfeiffer Final L, 10-3
Sat. 10 vs. Meredith * Final L, 9-3
  vs. Meredith * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 15 vs. William Peace * Final W, 1-0
  vs. William Peace * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 17 at Pfeiffer Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  at Pfeiffer Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sun. 18 vs. Lynchburg Final - 5 innings L, 14-2
  vs. Lynchburg Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Frostburg St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 4-3
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 5-3
Fri. 23 vs. Ferrum * Final L, 4-0
  vs. Ferrum * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 29 vs. Mary Baldwin * Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  vs. Mary Baldwin * Final - 5 innings W, 17-0
Fri. 30 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 9-4
  at N.C. Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Sat. 31 at Methodist * Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  at Methodist * Final W, 8-4
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. William Peace % Final W, 7-2
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  vs. William Peace % Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
Fri. 13 vs. Averett % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 5-1
  USA South Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Maryville (TN) % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 2-1
  USA South Tournament
  vs. Meredith % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 7-5
Mon. 16 vs. Maryville (TN) % @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange College) Final W, 4-3
  USA South Tournament
  vs. Maryville (TN) % @ LaGrange, GA (LaGrange) Final L, 9-4
  USA South Tournament - Championship
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  vs. Southern Virginia Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Sat. 16 vs. Shenandoah @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  Spirit Invitational
Mon. 18 vs. Brandeis Final L, 5-3
  vs. Brandeis Final L, 5-2
 
March
Tue. 5 at Lynchburg Final L, 1-0
  at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
Tue. 12 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 16 vs. Huntingdon Final L, 2-1
  vs. Huntingdon Final L, 12-4
Sun. 17 vs. Agnes Scott Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Agnes Scott Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Tue. 19 vs. Kentucky Christian @ Myrtle Beach Final W, 12-7
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
Wed. 20 vs. Frostburg St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 10-3
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Wed. 27 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 30 at William Peace * Final W, 10-2
  at William Peace * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 31 at Meredith * Final W, 6-1
  at Meredith * Final L, 8-5
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Greensboro * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 7-4
  at Mary Baldwin * Final W, 7-0
Sun. 7 at Ferrum Final W, 8-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 5-2
Wed. 10 vs. Averett * Final L, 8-3
  vs. Averett * Final L, 9-6
Thu. 11 at Randolph Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
  at Randolph Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 vs. Methodist * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Methodist * Final L, 10-6
Thu. 18 vs. Greensboro % @ Salem College Final L, 2-1
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 1)
  vs. Greensboro % Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 2)
Sat. 20 vs. Greensboro % Final W, 7-0
  USA South Tournament - First Round Series (Game 3)
Fri. 26 vs. Piedmont % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 4-1
  USA South Tournament
  vs. Meredith % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final W, 11-6
  USA South Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Maryville (TN) % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 9-3
  vs. Averett % @ LaGrange, Ga. Final L, 8-6
 
February
Sat. 15 vs. Shenandoah TBA
  Salem Invitational
Sun. 16 vs. Shenandoah TBA
  Salem Invitational
Wed. 19 vs. Guilford 4:00 PM
  vs. Guilford 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Emory & Henry 1:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Surry CC 3:00 PM
  vs. Surry CC 5:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Huntingdon 2:00 PM
  at Huntingdon 4:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at Agnes Scott 12:00 PM
  at Agnes Scott 2:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Randolph 1:00 PM
  at Randolph 3:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Ferrum 1:00 PM
  vs. Ferrum 3:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. FDU-Florham 2:00 PM
  vs. FDU-Florham 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) 1:00 PM
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Greensboro * 12:00 PM
  at Greensboro * 2:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Pfeiffer * 2:00 PM
  vs. Pfeiffer * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Averett * 2:00 PM
  at Averett * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Meredith * 1:00 PM
  vs. Meredith * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. William Peace * 12:00 PM
  vs. William Peace * 2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Mary Baldwin * 1:00 PM
  vs. Mary Baldwin * 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 at N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at N.C. Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Methodist * 1:00 PM
  at Methodist * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event