Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 20 at Guilford Final L, 89-49
 
December
Wed. 3 Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 76-58
Sat. 6 Johnson (TN) Final W, 65-58
Sun. 7 Piedmont Final L, 88-62
Tue. 9 Emory & Henry Final L, 69-59
Mon. 29 vs. Emory @ Demorest, GA Final L, 64-54
  Piedmont Invitational
Tue. 30 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 64-56
 
January
Thu. 1 Worcester St. Final L, 70-65
Sun. 4 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 87-46
Tue. 6 at Va. Wesleyan Final L, 85-71
Sat. 10 Agnes Scott * Final W, 55-47
Thu. 15 Lynchburg Final L, 87-58
Sat. 17 at Johnson (TN) Final W, 56-47
Thu. 29 at Roanoke Final - 2OT L, 82-77
 
February
Sun. 1 at Hollins Final W, 66-52
Sat. 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 64-52
  Play 4 Kay Game
Sun. 15 Washington Adventist Final W, 58-51
  Senior Game
Sat. 21 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 68-46
Sun. 22 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 74-42
Sat. 28 vs. Pine Manor * @ Agnes Scott College Final L, 66-61
 
November
Sun. 15 Methodist Final L, 64-46
Tue. 17 Va. Wesleyan Final L, 67-59
Fri. 20 at William Peace Final L, 63-59
  Jackie Ammons Memorial Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Mid-Amer. Christian @ William Peace Tip-off Final W, 77-47
Tue. 24 at Greensboro Final L, 71-68
 
December
Wed. 2 at Lynchburg Final L, 88-50
Sat. 5 Piedmont Final L, 88-65
Mon. 7 Hollins Final - OT W, 86-83
Wed. 9 Greensboro Final L, 72-63
Tue. 29 vs. Hanover @ Piedmont College Cancer Awareness Tournament Final L, 90-40
Wed. 30 vs. Centre @ Demorest, Ga. Final L, 78-41
  Cancer Awareness Tournament Hosted by Piedmont College
 
January
Mon. 4 at Averett Final L, 84-60
Wed. 6 William Peace Final L, 53-49
Sat. 9 Agnes Scott * Final W, 69-57
Mon. 11 at Warren Wilson Final L, 80-64
Tue. 19 at Methodist Final L, 80-66
Tue. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 91-50
 
February
Thu. 4 Warren Wilson Final L, 82-70
Sat. 6 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 97-53
  Senior Day
Tue. 9 Mary Baldwin Final W, 71-67
Sat. 13 at Washington Adventist Final L, 54-51
Fri. 19 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 86-66
Sat. 20 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 66-60
Fri. 26 Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 70-57
  GSAC tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Pine Manor % @ Winston-Salem, NC Final W, 100-77
  GSAC Semifinal
Sun. 28 vs. UC Santa Cruz % @ Great South Athletic Conference Championship Final L, 73-57
 
November
Tue. 15 at Methodist Final W, 63-52
Fri. 18 vs. Hollins @ Salem, VA Final W, 66-63
  Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 at Roanoke Final L, 80-63
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 22 at William Peace Final L, 69-63
Wed. 30 Averett Final L, 85-63
 
December
Sat. 3 at Piedmont * Final L, 82-62
Mon. 5 at Greensboro Final L, 78-47
Wed. 7 at Randolph Final L, 56-51
Thu. 29 Greensboro Final L, 63-60
 
January
Mon. 2 at Mary Baldwin Final L, 63-60
Fri. 6 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Postponed
Sat. 7 at Covenant * Postponed
Tue. 10 Pensacola Christian Final W, 69-47
Sat. 14 Agnes Scott * Final W, 65-61
Sun. 15 Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 59-49
Wed. 18 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 79-42
Sat. 21 LaGrange * Final L, 72-70
Sun. 22 Huntingdon * Final L, 69-61
Wed. 25 Piedmont * Final L, 93-66
Sat. 28 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 58-53
Sun. 29 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final - OT W, 63-62
 
February
Sat. 4 at LaGrange * Final L, 79-56
Sun. 5 at Huntingdon * Final L, 72-59
Tue. 7 at Covenant * Final L, 82-78
Fri. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) * Final L, 56-53
Sat. 11 Covenant * Final L, 86-83
Sat. 18 vs. Huntingdon % @ Piedmont College (Demorest, GA) Final L, 72-57
  USA South Tournament - First Round
 
November
Wed. 15 Hollins Final W, 87-46
Fri. 17 vs. Penn State-Altoona @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Final L, 78-66
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Sat. 18 vs. Hilbert @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Final W, 75-62
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament
Tue. 21 Roanoke Final L, 79-65
Sun. 26 Meredith * Final W, 75-52
Thu. 30 Randolph Final L, 63-57
 
December
Sun. 3 at William Peace * Final L, 79-69
Sat. 30 at Guilford 2:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 1 at Southern Virginia 2:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Averett * 2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Methodist * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Greensboro * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Mary Baldwin * 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 Pfeiffer 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 at N.C. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
Sun. 21 at Methodist * 1:00 PM
Sat. 27 Mary Baldwin * 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Ferrum * 2:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Pfeiffer 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 William Peace * 2:00 PM
Sun. 4 Averett * 1:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Greensboro * 5:30 PM
Sat. 10 at Meredith * 2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event