Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sun. 31 at Washington Adventist Final W, 12-0
 
September
Sat. 6 at Meredith Final L, 1-0
Sun. 7 vs. Piedmont @ Raleigh, N.C. Final W, 1-0
Wed. 10 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
Sat. 13 at Greensboro Final W, 3-2
Tue. 16 at Barton Final L, 2-0
Fri. 19 at West Va. Tech Final W, 4-0
Sat. 20 at Warren Wilson Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-1
Sun. 28 at Oglethorpe Final W, 5-4
 
October
Wed. 1 vs. Guilford Final W, 4-0
Sat. 4 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 7 at Ferrum Final W, 1-0
Sun. 12 vs. Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 8-1
Mon. 20 vs. Johnson (TN) Final W, 10-0
Sat. 25 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 26 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 8-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 5-0
Sun. 2 vs. Pine Manor % @ Notre Dame of Maryland University (Baltimore, Md.) Final W, 8-0
  Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal
Sat. 8 vs. Me.-Presque Isle % Final W, 8-0
  GSAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 9 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 7-0
Sat. 15 at Lynchburg % Final L, 4-0
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Warren Wilson Final W, 5-1
Sat. 5 at Meredith Final L, 1-0
Sun. 6 vs. Hollins @ Raleigh, N.C. Final W, 10-0
  2015 Meredith College Classic
Sat. 12 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
Sun. 13 vs. Guilford Final W, 4-1
Wed. 16 at Lynchburg Final L, 5-0
Thu. 24 vs. Methodist Final W, 2-1
Sat. 26 vs. East. Mennonite Final W, 8-2
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. West Va. Tech Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 10 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 18 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 10-0
Sat. 24 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 27 vs. Roanoke Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 30 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 8-0
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. Mount Mary * % Final W, 12-0
Sat. 7 vs. Mills % @ Decatur, GA Final W, 3-0
  GSAC Conference Semifinals
Sun. 8 vs. UC Santa Cruz % @ Decatur, Ga. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  GSAC Conference Championship Match
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Ferrum Final W, 3-1
Tue. 6 at East. Mennonite Final W, 1-0
Fri. 9 at Guilford Final W, 2-0
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Virginia Final W, 2-0
Fri. 16 at Maryville (Tenn.) * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Covenant * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 20 at Piedmont * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 24 vs. Agnes Scott * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 25 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. LaGrange * Final W, 10-0
Sun. 2 vs. Huntingdon * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 5 vs. Piedmont * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Agnes Scott * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 9 at Wesleyan (Ga.) * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 15 at LaGrange * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 16 at Huntingdon * Final W, 6-0
Fri. 21 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 22 vs. Covenant * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 29 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) % Final W, 2-0
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Methodist % @ Raleigh, N.C. Final - OT W, 3-2
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 5 vs. Piedmont % @ Raleigh, N.C. Final L, 2-1
  USA South Tournament - Final
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Blackburn @ Schueler Field Final W, 5-0
Sun. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 3-2
  Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Agnes Scott Final W, 5-0
Sun. 10 vs. East. Mennonite Final W, 3-1
Tue. 12 at Southern Virginia Final W, 2-0
Sat. 16 vs. Lynchburg @ Salem College Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 23 at Waynesburg Final W, 2-1
Sun. 24 at Chatham Final W, 2-0
Wed. 27 at Methodist * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 vs. Greensboro * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. William Peace * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Pfeiffer Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Meredith * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 11 vs. Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 at N.C. Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 18 vs. Averett * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 28 vs. Methodist % Final L, 4-2
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 31 at Salisbury Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 4-0
  Salisbury University Classic
Tue. 4 vs. Bob Jones Final W, 2-1
Fri. 7 at Ferrum Final L, 1-0
Sun. 9 vs. Transylvania Final L, 1-0
Tue. 18 vs. Brevard Final L, 2-1
Sat. 22 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 4-1
Tue. 25 vs. Guilford Final W, 4-1
Sat. 29 vs. Covenant Final L, 3-1
Sun. 30 vs. Meredith * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at Averett * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 6 vs. N.C. Wesleyan * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 7 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 5-0
Wed. 10 vs. Methodist * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at Greensboro * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 14 at Lynchburg Final L, 6-1
Wed. 17 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 at William Peace * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 vs. Covenant % Final L, 2-0
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event